Staff Details:

TEACHING STAFF B.Sc.

S.N. Name Desig Subject Qualification
1. Dr. V.S. Shukla Director(Academic) Physics M.Sc.,Ph.D.
2. Ms. Pooja Pareek Lecturer Physics M.Sc., NET
3. Mr. Bal Ram Meena Lecturer Chemistry M.Sc., NET
4. Dr. Praveen Agrawal Lecturer Maths M.Sc., Ph.D.

Teaching Staff B.A.

S.N. Name Desig Subject Qualification
1. Dr. Laxman Dhaked Principal Law MA, Mcom, LLM, Ph.D.
2. Mr. Raghu Nandan Singh HOD Geography M.A., NET
3. Mr. Ram Raj Bairwa Lecturer Hindi M.A., NET
4. Mr. Yogendra Singh Lecturer Pol.Sc. M.A., NET
5. Mr. Narendra Kumar Jangir Lecturer English M.A., NET
6. Mr. Mohit Kumar Lecturer History M.A., NET
7. Mr. Arvind Patel Lecturer Sociology M.A., NET

TEACHING STAFF B.A.-B.Ed./B.Sc.-B.Ed.

S.N. Name Desig Subject
1. Dr. Indrajeet Singh HOD Education
2. Ms. Madhvi Pachori Lecturer Education(Physics)
3. Mr. Gopal Ram Sharma Lecturer Education(Chemistry)
4. Mr. Neeraj Kumar Tiwari Lecturer Education(Botany)
5. Mr. Gayandra Veer Singh Lecturer Education(Maths)
6. Mr. Vishnu Dattareya Lecturer Education(English)
7. Mr. Shivram Saxena Lecturer Education(English)
8. Mr. Prathiv Raj Meena Lecturer Education(Hindi)
9. Mr. Chandra Shekhar Lecturer Education(Geography)
10. Mr. Ajay Dixit Lecturer Education(Pol. Science)
11. Mr. Raj Bahadur Singh Lecturer Education(Sociology)
12. Ms. Hemlata Verma Lecturer Education(Sanskrit)
13. Ms. Gayatri Parashar Lecturer Education(Sociology)
14. Mr. Sita Ram Sharma Lecturer Education(Fine Arts)
15. Ms. Manita Rawal Lecturer Education(Music)
16. Mr. Tilak Ram Thapa Lecturer Education(PTI)

Non Teaching Staff

S.N. Name Desig Qual.
1. Dr. Shalini Singh Administrator MSc (Home Science) , PHd
2. Ms. Shuseela Sharma Librarian MA, BLib
3. Mr. Girraj Kumhar PTI BPEd
4. Mr. Roop Singh Mali UDC BA
5. Ms. Ruchika Sharma LDC BTech (IT)
6. Ms. Veena Sharma Lab Assistant Engg. Diploma
7. Mr. Kedar Singh Guard Secondary
8. Mr. Chandar Singh Mali Peon Literate
9. Mr. Rameshwar Mali Peon Literate
10. Mr. Jaswant Sweeper Literate